PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME AWARDS

Sarkaritel
By Sarkaritel September 24, 2022 14:33

PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME AWARDS


New Delhi, Sept 24: The President of India, Droupadi Murmu presented the National Service Scheme Awards for the year 2020-2021 at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (September 24, 2022).

List of awardees
CATEGORY: UNIVERSITY/+2 COUNCIL
S. No. Name of the Institution

1 Dr. R. RAMESH
Anna University, Chennai-600025
TAMIL NADU

2 Dr. SUNKARI JYOTHI
Kakatiya University, Warangal- 506009

TELANGANACATEGORY: PROGRAMME OFFICER/NSS UNIT

Sl. No. Names of the Programme Officer/ NSS Units

1. Dr. K. JITHENDRA GOWD
JNTUA College of Engineering (Autonomous),
Ananthapuramu-515002, ANDHRA PRADESH

2. Dr. SATYABRATA BARUAH
B. Borooah College, Ulubari,
Guwahati-781007, ASSAM

3. Sh. PATEL ASHOK KUMAR HARGHOVAN BHAI
Municipal Arts and Urban Bank Science College,
Mehsana, Nagalpur Highway, Mehsana-384002
GUJARAT

4. Sh. DHARAM CHAND
Govt. Sr. Sec. School,
Manali, Tehsil- Manali, Dist-Kullu-175131
HIMACHAL PRADESH

5. Mr. SIJO GEORGE
Adi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology,
Vidya Bharathy Nagar, Mattoor, Kalady, Ernakulam-683574 KERALA

6. Mr. SUSHIL RAM SHINDE
Thakur College of Science & Commerce
Thakur Village, Kandivali (East) Mumbai-400101
MAHARASHTRA

7. Dr. DILLIP KUMAR PARMANIK
R.D.S. Degree Mahavidyalay,
PO- Kundabai, Via- B.C. Pur,
Dist-Mayurbhanj-757041, ODISHA

8. Sh. D. SATISH KUMAR
Indira Gandhi College of Arts & Science, Kathirkamam
PUDUCHERRY

9. Dr. SAROJ MEENA B.S.R. Govt. Arts College, Alwar-301001, RAJASTHAN

10. Mr. SUMAN BANIK
Subhashnagar Higher Secondary School,
East Pratapgarh, Dukli, Agartala, Tripura (West) Pin-799004

TRIPURA

CATEGORY: VOLUNTEER
Sl. No. Names of the Volunteers

1. Sh. CHUKKALA PARDHASARDHI
Krishna Chaitanya Degree College,
Nellore- 524001, ANDHRA PRADESH

2. Ms. SIRI DEVANAPALLI
Srinivasa Ramanujan Institute of Technology,
Rotarypuram Village, BK Samudram Mandal, Anantapuramu-515701, ANDHRA PRADESH

3. Ms. NAYANA SAIKIADigboi College, Digboi,
Itabhata, Digboi, District- Tinsukia, Assam, Pin Code- 786171, ASSAM

4. Sh. SUBHANKAR DEY
Rangapara College, Assam

5. Sh. SHAILENDRA KUMAR
PG Department of Geography Magadh University,
Bodhgaya- 824234, BIHAR

6. Sh. DEEPAK SINHA
Shri Shankaracharya Group of Institutions,
Junwani, Bhilai, CHHATTISGARH

7. Sh. DILIPBHAI AMIRAMBHAI PUROHIT
R.R. Mehta College of Science & C.L. Parikh College of Commerce,
Palanpur, GUJARAT

8. Sh. AKSHAY MEHTA
College of Agriculture, CCS Haryana Agricultural University,
Hisar-125004, HARYANA

9. Ms. NIHARIKA
Hindu Girls College,
Kath Mandi Sonepat, HARYANA-131001

10. Ms. SRISHTI KOUL Department of Chemistry, University of Jammu,
JAMMU & KASHMIR

11. Ms. FALAK FATIMA
University Department of Botany,
Ranchi University, Ranchi,
JHARKHAND

12. Sh. NIKHIL KAMTI
Karim City College,
Jamshedpur, JHARKHAND- 831001

13. Ms. RASHMI J. ANCHAN
Govinda Dasa College,
Surathkal Mangaluru-575014, Dakshina Kannada, KARNATAKA

14. Sh. AKASH. P
Government College,
Kasaragod, P.O. Vidyanagar,
Kasaragod (District) KERALA-671123

15. Ms. ARCHANA KUSHWAHA
Government Autonomous P.G. College,
Satna, MADHYA PRADESH-485001

16. Sh. BHUPESH KUMAR PATEL
Government Motilal Vigyan Mahavidhyalay,
Jahngirabad, Bhopal-462008, MADHYA PRADESH

17. Sh. PRATIK MADHAV KADAM
GajamalTulashiramPatil College,
Nandurbar, Kavayitribahinabai Chaudhari North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon,
MAHARASHTRA

18. Sh. DIVESH GINNARE
Nagpur Veterinary College,
Nagpur,
MAHARASHTRA

19. Sh. PEHEUTINGYIBE HERIE
St. Xavier College
Jalukie-797110, NAGALAND

20. Ms. AKANKHYA KABI
School of Law,
Campus 16, Prasanti Vihar, Patia, Bhubaneswar – 751024, ODISHA

21. Sh. PRATIK DASH
Institute of Technical Education and Research,
Jagamara, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, ODISHA

22. Sh. MANINDERJIT SINGH
Lyallpur Khalsa College,
Jalandhar, PUNJAB

23. Sh. MANISH BAIRWA
Lal Bahadur Shastri P.G. College,
Tilak Nagar, Jaipur, RAJASTHAN

24. Ms. SWESHIKHA R
Paavai Engineering College,
Paavai Nagar, NH-44, Formerly NH- 7, Pachal, TAMIL NADU-637018

25. Sh. KUCHURU MYSURA REDDY
Sreyas Institute of Engineering and Technology,
TELANGANA

26. Ms. RIYA ROY CHOWDHURY
Michael Madhusudan Dutta College,
Sabroom, South TRIPURA

27. Sh. TAPAS KUMAR ACHARJEE
Maharaja Bir Bikram College,
College Tilla, Agartala, TRIPURA (W)

28. Sh. MOHIT SHARMA
Department of Plant Science
M.J.P. Rohilkhand University Campus, Bareilly- 243006, UTTAR PRADESH

29. Sh. PALLAB BISWAS Surya Sen Mahavidyalaya, Surya Sen Colony, Block B,
District- Jalpaiguri-734004,WEST BENGAL

30. Sh. BITTU LAHA
Sidho-Kanho-Birsha University,
University Campus Road, Ranchi- Purulia Road, Purulia, WEST BENGAL-723104

Sarkaritel
By Sarkaritel September 24, 2022 14:33