New Porfoilos out : Parrikar get Defence, Prabhu get Railways

Sarkaritel
By Sarkaritel November 9, 2014 23:59

New Porfoilos out : Parrikar get Defence, Prabhu get Railways


Prime Minister
Shri Narendra Modi Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space, All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

CABINET MINISTERS
01. Shri Rajnath Singh Home Affairs
02. Smt. Sushma Swaraj External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
03. Shri Arun Jaitley Finance, Corporate Affairs, Information & Broadcasting
04. Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation,Parliamentary Affairs
05. Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
06. Shri Manohar Parrikar Defence
07. Shri Suresh Prabhu Railways
08. Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda Law & Justice

09. Sushri Uma Bharati Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
10. Dr. Najma A. Heptulla Minority Affairs
11. Shri Ramvilas Paswan Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
12. Shri Kalraj Mishra Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
13. Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Women and Child Development
14. Shri Ananthkumar Chemicals and Fertilizers
15. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad Communications and Information Technology
16. Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda Health & Family Welfare

17. Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Civil Aviation
18. Shri Anant Geete Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
19. Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal Food Processing Industries
20. Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Mines, Steel

21. Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
22. Shri Jual Oram Tribal Affairs
23. Shri Radha Mohan Singh Agriculture
24. Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot Social Justice and Empowerment
25. Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Human Resource Development
26. Dr. Harsh Vardhan Science and Technology, Earth Sciences

MINISTERS OF STATE

27. General V.K. Singh Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
28. Shri Inderjit Singh Rao Planning (Independent Charge), Defence
29. Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Textiles (Independent Charge)
30. Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
31. Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
32. Shri Shripad Yesso Naik AAYUSH (Independent Charge), Health & Family Welfare
33. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
34. Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
35. Shri Prakash Javadekar Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
36. Shri Piyush Goyal Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
37. Dr. Jitendra Singh Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
38. Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
39. Dr. Mahesh Sharma Culture (Independent Charge),Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation

40. Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi Minority Affairs, arliamentary Affairs
41. Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Drinking Water & Sanitation
42. Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Home Affairs
43. Shri Sanwar Lal Jat Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
44. Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya Agriculture
45. Shri Giriraj Singh Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
46. Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Chemicals & Fertilizers

47. Shri G.M. Siddeshwara Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
48. Shri Manoj Sinha Railways
49. Shri Nihalchand Panchayati Raj
50. Shri Upendra Kushwaha Human Resource Development
51. Shri Radhakrishnan P. Road Transport & Highways, Shipping

52. Shri Kiren Rijiju Home Affairs
53. Shri Krishan Pal Social Justice & Empowerment
54. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Agriculture
55. Shri Manuskhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Tribal Affairs
56. Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
57. Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Mines, Steel
58. Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Rural Development
59. Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria Human Resource Development
60. Shri Y.S. Chowdary Science and Technology, Earth Science

61. Shri Jayant Sinha Finance
62. Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Information & Broadcasting
63. Shri Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
64. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti Food Processing Industries
65. Shri Vijay Sampla Social Justice & Empowerment

 

Sarkaritel
By Sarkaritel November 9, 2014 23:59